Our Scholarship Recipients

All recipients are from Mentor High School, unless designated
*LC - Lake Catholic High School, *K - Kirtland High School

                 
Class of 1988 Class of 1989 Class of 1990 Class of 1991 Class of 1992
Carrie Morrison
John Cerjan
Lauren Stanfa
Deana Gildone
Sharon Buehnert
  Kristen Smith
Ted Nyari
Adam Fajack
Charles Ehinger
Betsy Stiefvater
  Carla Lewis
Michael Henderson
  Maureen Hearn
Chris Stiefvater
  Tallie Lynn Kranz
Beth Mikonsky
Angela Frisina
Class of 1993   Class of 1994   Class of 1995   Class of 1996   Class of 1997
Allison Perz
Chris Mackar
Katie Cooper
Tim Martin
  Jennifer Reider
Heather Harbottle
  Richard Amtsberg
Alan Grablovic
Robert Stiefvater
Rick Matteo
  Jason Cerjak
Jason Strobel
Julie Griffis
David Godek
 

Melissa Gaydos
Matthew Hearn
Jeffrey Loebig
Marisa Matteo

 
Class of 1998   Class of 1999   Class of 2000   Class of 2001   Class of 2002
Lynn Haffer
Jon Martin
Carolyn Goley
Steve Godek
  Renee Matteo
Jill Gaydos
Taryn Citrow
  Lynne Jennings
Heather Kohn
Rachel Grablovic
Jennifer Kolenc
Kristal Woods
  Kelli Woods
Alex Cooper
Sara Eisenbaum
Kristen Koelling
 

Val Tripodo
Danielle Loene
George Goley
Jessica Cope

                 
Class of 2003   Class of 2004   Class of 2005   Class of 2006   Class of 2007
Mike Gisondo
Kristen Kramer
Amy Petrovic
Janice McDonough
  Maureen Under
  Karrie Burger
Lauren Ogrich
Nick Pagon
Samantha Scott
Anthony Takacs
Brian Walsh
  Gino Gisondo
Kelsey Baron
Kari Jennings
Loren Cooper
 

Pam Quigney
Leah Wodoslawsky

                 
Class of 2008   Class of 2009   Class of 2010   Class of 2011   Class of 2012
Dylan Harrison
Katalyn Burger
  Abbie Murphy
  Alex Lane
Theodore Babcock
  Alex Catanese
Sarah Music
  Emily Harker
Sarah Perry
Alexandra Leigh Townsend

                 
Class of 2013   Class of 2014   Class of 2015   Class of 2016   Class of 2017
Hannah Jorz
Sarah Noviski
  Christina DiCola
Kennedy McMillen
  Courtney Burkin
Victory Smith
 

Vishnu Nistala
Omar Mansour
Alexander DiCola

 

Kassandra Burger
Charles William Hayes, III *LC
Kyle Keary
Allison Ullrich *LC

                 
Class of 2018                
Julia Loncar *K
Joy Mason
Kelly Rudder *K
               
                 
 

 

 
   
HomePage Rita Events Scholarship Recipients Volunteer Contact HomePage Rita Events Scholarship Recipients Volunteer Contact